25310601
07/01/2025 12:46

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 46 MP41 Ray, ARDENHURST TWP, Itasca County

(V1) 2022 Ford F150 Pickup. 2022 Ford Pickup was northbound Hwy 46 - male driver suffered a medial emergency lost consciousness and ran off left and struck a tree.

Dry

Essentia Deer River Ambulance. Northome Fire Department, Itasca Co SO
Information believed complete
07/01/2025 14:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2022 Ford F150 Pickup
Yes

Driver
William James McGarry
Corcoran, MN, USA
Male Age: 67

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Deer River Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jean Marie McGarry
Corcoran, MN, USA
Female Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Deer River Hospital