MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25602183
Date/Time:
07/01/2025 13:26
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 12 and 10th ave, Howard Lake, HOWARD LAKE, Wright County
Description:
The Nissan Frontier was east bound on highway 12, stopped and the passenger exited the vehicle. The Ford F150 was west bound and struck the passenger of the Frontier.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Howard Lake PD
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/01/2025 14:44
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2010 Nissan Frontier
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Douglas James Kalani Jose
Howard Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 59
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
not transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2014 Ford F150
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Wade Allen Bollin
Cokato, MN, USA
Male Age: 33
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
not transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Other People
Pedestrian
Christopher Vadim Fasching
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
HCMC
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: