25800971
06/29/2025 21:23

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

South/Eastbound Highway 10 near Highway 147, LITTLE FALLS, Morrision County

The Dodge Durango was travelling eastbound on Highway 10 when it lost control and entered the median rolling and landing against the median safety barrier.

Dry

Little Falls PD, Morrison County, Mayo One
Information believed complete
06/29/2025 23:43

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Martin Edward Olson
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

None
St Gabriels

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Katherine Marie Hight
Little Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 56

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Matthew John Hull
St Cloud, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown