25901232
06/29/2025 12:17

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 79 at 123rd Ave, Erdahl, ERDAHL TWP, Grant County

The Cadillac XTS was west bound on Highway 79 when it ran off the road into the south ditch and struck a building.

Dry

Grant Co SO, Elbow Lake Fire and Lake Region Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/29/2025 15:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2014 Cadillac XTS
Yes

Driver
Douglas Frank Peterson
Elbow Lake , MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Elbow Lake Medical Center