25310590
06/28/2025 13:47

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 1 at Milepost 245, ANGORA TWP, St. Louis County

Motorcyclist was traveling eastbound on highway 1 at approximately 50 MPH, when it left the roadway around the corner, and the bike fell flat.

Dry

Cook County Fire and Ambulance, Nett Lake Tribal Police, Saint Louis County Deputy
Information believed complete
06/28/2025 15:12

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 HD FLSTCI
Not applicable

Driver
Melissa Marie Heise
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
Cook Hospital