MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25201101
Date/Time:
06/27/2025 17:05
District:
2200 Mankato
Case Information Contact:
507-344-2750
Media Contact:
Location:
U.S. Highway 169 at Mile Marker 69, TRAVERSE TWP, Nicollet County
Description:
2025 Honda HR-V was traveling northbound on U.S. Highway 169, when it collided with an unknown vehicle, then subsequently collided with a guard rail and rolled over.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Nicollet CSO and River's Edge Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/27/2025 18:19
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Honda HR-V
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Christina Marie Fredrickson
LeSueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 48
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
River's Edge Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: