25800956
06/26/2025 19:34

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 AND HAZELWOOD, NISSWA, Crow Wing County

The Jeep Wrangler was travelling eastbound on Hazelwood Drive at southbound Highway 371 when it collided with the Jeep Cherokee.

Wet

Nisswa PD, Nisswa Fire, North Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/26/2025 23:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Lilyanna Louise Loschko
East Gull Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
Essentia - Brainerd

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Jeep Wrangler
No

Driver
Donald Dean Anderson
Crosslake, MN, USA
Male Age: 78

Non-life Threatening
Essentia - Brainerd

Unknown