Fatal
25102546
06/26/2025 14:27

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Highway 63 / Highway 16, FRANKFORD TWP, Mower County

The Dodge Caravan was travelling Southbound on Highway 63 making a left turn onto Eastbound Highway 16. The Motorcycle was travelling Westbound on Highway 16. The Motorcycle lost control trying to avoid collision with the Dodge Caravan resulting in fatality.

Wet

Mower CSO, Grand Meadow Fire, & Grand Meadow Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/26/2025 20:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Corryn Phoenix Besse
Byron, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Melissa Lorene Besse
Byron, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1981 Suzuki MC
Not applicable

Driver
Kenneth Edward Tlougan
Grand Meadow, MN, USA
Male Age: 62

Fatal