25800950
06/26/2025 12:28

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 18 and Maghan Road, BAY LAKE TWP, Crow Wing County

The Honda motorcycle was headed westbound on Highway 18 near Maghan Road when it swerved to avoid a collision with another vehicle, resulting in the motorcycle losing control and entering the ditch.

Dry

Crow Wing County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
06/26/2025 15:30

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Honda VT600
Not applicable

Driver
Christopher Thomas Borchers
Deerwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Medical Center - Brainerd