25800942
06/25/2025 09:14

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 and 270th Street, HAZELTON TWP, Aitkin County

GMC Envoy was northbound on Highway 169 near 270th Street when it attempted a U-turn in front of a northbound Ford Escape.

Wet

Aitkin County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
06/25/2025 12:00

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 GMC Envoy
No

Driver
Sharon Rae Miles
Aitkin, MN, USA
Female Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Hospital - Aitkin

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Ford Escape
Yes

Driver
Scott Ralph Vossen
Champlin, MN, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Riverwood Hospital - Aitkin