25901206
06/24/2025 16:00

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 9 at milepost 81, LOGAN TWP, Grant County

The concrete truck was traveling Northbound on highway 9 when it got a flat tire and resulted in vehicle leaving roadway colliding with the ditch.

Dry

Grant C.O. S.O. and Wheaton Ambualnce
Information believed complete
06/24/2025 20:31

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Kentworth Semi
Not applicable

Driver
Timothy Allen Stueckrath
Appleton, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Wheaton Hospital