25201073
06/24/2025 14:38
2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Eastbound Highway 19 and Main Street, WINTHROP, Sibley County
The Ford Escape and Baja mobility scooter were both traveling Eastbound on Highway 19 near Main Street when the vehicles collided.
Winthrop PD, Sibley County Sheriff's, Winthrop Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/24/2025 17:48