25300981
06/24/2025 14:42

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound Highway 71 and County Road 10, AMBOY TWP, Cottonwood County

The Harley Davidson was traveling Southbound on Highway 71 at County Road 10 when it collided with a deer.

Dry

Cottonwood Sheriff's, Jeffers Fire and Rescue, Westbrook and Lamberton Ambulance, North Memorial Air
Information believed complete
06/24/2025 16:20

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Harley Davidson Softail
Not applicable

Driver
Jacqueline Marie Pearce
Cass Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Sioux Falls Hospital