25602104
06/24/2025 10:21
2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
MN Highway 15 at Meeker County Rd 27, KINGSTON TWP, Meeker County
Chevrolet Silverado was traveling eastbound on County Road 27, attempting to enter MN HWY 15. Toyota Highlander was southbound on MN HWY 15 and Ford Explorer was northbound on MN HWY 15, when all three vehicles collided.
Dry
Meeker CSO, Dassel FD, Cokato FD, and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/24/2025 13:10
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2025 Ford Explorer
Yes
Driver
Calvin James Bentz
Roseville, MN, USA
Male Age: 27
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes
Driver
Matthew Ray Ollendick
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Mya Rae Ollendick
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 13
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Reena Francis Ollendick
Benson, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2024 Toyota Highlander
Yes
Driver
Susan Ann Drury
Milaca, MN, USA
Female Age: 72
Non-life Threatening
Hutchinson Health