25300974
06/23/2025 20:39

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Southbound on MNTH 67 South of 254th Avenue, MINNESOTA FALLS TWP, Yellow Medicine County

The Motorcycle was traveling Southbound on MNTH 67 when it struck a deer near 254th Avenue.

Dry

Granite Fire and Ambulance, Granite PD and Yellow Medicine SO
Information believed complete
06/23/2025 23:08
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2008 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Raymond Neal Cox
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Granite Falls Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Stephanie Kay Cox
Redwood Falls, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

Non-life Threatening
Flown to Centra Care St.Cloud