25602092
06/23/2025 11:49

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 71 and County Road 22, GETTY TWP, Stearns County

The Ford Fusion and Ford F150 were traveling Southbound on Highway 71 and County Road 22 when the vehicles collided.

Dry

Sauk Centre Ambulance, Elrosa Fire
Information believed complete
06/23/2025 13:22

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Katie Marie Derichs
Elrosa, MN, USA
Female Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Sauk Centre Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Ford F150
No

Driver
Michael Robert Roelike
Glenwood, MN, USA
Male Age: 73