MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25800930
Date/Time:
06/22/2025 16:48
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 6 Mile Post 57, LIMA TWP, Cass County
Description:
The Chevrolet HHR was traveling southbound on Highway 6 when it ran off the roadway to the right. It struck a field approach and went airborne. Upon landing, the Chevrolet HHR rolled over onto its roof.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Remer Ambulance and Fire, Cass County
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/22/2025 19:14
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2009 Cheverolet HHR
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Shelly Ann Finch-Enberg
Saint Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Grand Itasca
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
Unknown