25271178
06/22/2025 11:11
2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 61 near Mineral Center Road , GRAND PORTAGE UNORG, Cook County
The Ford F150 was traveling northbound on Highway 61 near Mineral Center Road, when it went off the roadway striking trees.
Cook County Sheriff Department, Grand Portage Fire and Ambulance, Hovland Fire and First Responder
Information believed complete
06/22/2025 14:29