25800928
06/22/2025 12:10
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
Highway 95 and Spruce Drive, PRINCETON TWP, Mille Lacs County
A Ford Escape was heading eastbound on highway 95, turned left to Spruce Drive in front of A Subaru Forester. The Subaru struck the Escape in the passenger side. The Escape rolled onto the roof in the northwest corner of the intersection.
Dry
North Memorial , Mille Lacs County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
06/22/2025 13:45
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2008 Subaru Forester
Yes
Driver
Lucille Minnie Pederson
Buffalo Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 92
Non-life Threatening
Cambridge Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2016 Ford Escape
No
Driver
Emily Rose Lubenow
Dalbo, MN, USA
Female Age: 21
Non-life Threatening
Northland Hospital