MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25602084
Date/Time:
06/22/2025 10:03
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Highway 55 at 10th St east of Buffalo, ROCKFORD TWP, Wright County
Description:
The Chevrolet Malibu was travelling east bound on Highway 55. The Mazda CX9 was turning left onto west bound Highway 55 when they collided in the east bound intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Wright Co SO, Buffalo Fire and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/22/2025 12:03
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chevrolet Malibu
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Luz Emilia Solorzano Juarez
Monticello, MN, USA
Female Age: 33
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2007 Mazda CX 9
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Daniel Richard Kelzer
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 71
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: