25507664
06/21/2025 17:35

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Southbound Highway 65 at Highway 95, CAMBRIDGE, Isanti County

The 2006 Harley Davidson Cruiser was traveling southbound on Highway 65 at Highway 95 when it struck a road buckle.

Dry

Isanti County Sheriff Office, Cambridge Police Department and Fire Department, and Allina Ambulacne
Information believed complete
06/21/2025 23:08

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson Cruiser
No

Driver
James Patrick Marron
Saint Francis, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
Cambridge Medical Center

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Rene Lynn Marron
Saint Francis, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Life Threatening
Hennepin County Medical Center