25901195
06/21/2025 13:00
2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
WB I-94 at MP50, FERGUS FALLS TWP, Otter Tail County
Toyota was WB on I-94 when it lost control and went into the median cables near MP50.
Dry
Fergus Falls Fire and Rescue, Otter Tail County, Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/21/2025 13:59
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2025 Toyota Rav4
Yes
Driver
Matthew Isaac Draeger
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 50
Non-life Threatening
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Jennifer Anne Geihl
Alexandria, MN, USA
Female Age: 44
Non-life Threatening
Lake Region Hospital
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Finn Kortekaas
Litchfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 12