25271168
06/20/2025 17:13

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

Northbound Highway 61 at Mile Post 41, SILVER CREEK TWP, Lake County

The Toyota Rav-4 was traveling southbound on highway 61, and the Honda Pilot was traveling northbound. In the area of mile post 41, the vehicles made contact. The Toyota rolled into the east ditch and came to rest on all four tires. The Honda rolled into the west ditch and came to rest on it's roof.

Dry

Lake County Sheriff, Lake County Ambulance, Two Harbors Fire and Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/20/2025 22:53
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2011 Toyota Rav-4
Yes

Driver
Ker Yang
Silver Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Gaochong Vang
Silver Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sunshine Vang
Silver Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 11

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Benjamin Wong
Silver Creek, MN, USA
Male Age: 49

Non-life Threatening
Lakeview Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Rose Yang
Silver Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 9

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Glen Lee Reno
Silver Creek, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Margene Toraason Reno
Silver Creek, MN, USA
Female Age: 63