Fatal
25404956
06/20/2025 06:51
2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 95 at Roe Avenue , FRANCONIA TWP, Chisago County
The Ford F250 was traveling southbound on Highway 95 approaching Roe Avenue. The Audi was traveling northbound on Highway 95 in the southbound lanes near Roe Avenue. The two vehicles collided head on in the lanes of Highway 95.
Dry
Chisago County Sheriff, Allina Ambulance, Schafer Township Fire
Information believed complete
06/20/2025 11:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2015 Ford F250
Yes
Driver
Daniel Kenneth Garrison
Taylors Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Non-life Threatening
None
No
No
No
Vehicle
2011 Audi A5
Yes
Driver
Matthew Fredric Hudec
St. Croix Falls , WI, USA
Male Age: 50
Fatal