25310568
06/20/2025 09:20
3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Southbound Highway 169 at County Road 7 , MOUNTAIN IRON, St. Louis County
The Buick was stopped at the light on county road seven, then the light turned green where the Toyota, made contact with the side of the Buick .
Dry
Saint Louis County,Virgina Police and Fire, and Essentia Hospital
Information believed complete
06/20/2025 11:04
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2021 Toyota Camry
Yes
Driver
Sybil Jean Silcox
mountain Iron, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 82
Non-life Threatening
Essentia
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2014 Buick Verano
Yes
Driver
Beth Ann Haugen
Eveleth, MN, USA
Female Age: 48
Non-life Threatening
Essentia