25102456
06/20/2025 06:18
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Northbound Interstate 35 at Milepost 37, SOMERSET TWP, Steele County
The 2017 Chrysler 200 was traveling Northbound on Interstate 35 at Milepost 37 when the vehicle hydroplaned and rolled into the ditch.
Wet
Steele County Sheriff's and Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/20/2025 07:23
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chrysler 200
Yes
Driver
Hector Guerrero
New Richland, MN, USA
Male Age: 32
Non-life Threatening
Owatonna Hospital