Fatal
25201044
06/19/2025 18:07

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

MNTH 169 Near 150th Street, VERNON CENTER TWP, Blue Earth County

The Honda Accord was traveling Southbound on MNTH 169. The Ram Pickup was traveling Northbound on MNTH 169 where the vehicles collided near 150th Street.

Dry

Blue Earth CO SO, Vernon Center Fire
Information believed complete
06/20/2025 02:02

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Honda Accord
Yes

Driver
Juvenile Juvenile Juvenile
Vernon Center, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Fatal
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ram Pickup
Yes

Driver
Alexei Moreira
Houston, TX, USA
Male Age: 31

None
Not Transported