Fatal
25602046
06/18/2025 19:19

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

EB 94 I MP194, MONTICELLO, Wright County

This fatal crash involved an unbelted/unrestrained occupant.

The Chevrolet Traverse, Ford F350, Ford Focus, and Freightliner Cascadia were all traveling eastbound on interstate 94 when a rear-end collision occurred.

Dry

Wright CSO, Monticello FD, Centracare EMS, Allina EMS
Information believed complete
06/18/2025 22:20
4 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Chevrolet Traverse
Yes

Driver
Richard John Rintoul
Minot, ND, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Susan Rintoul Rintoul
Minot, ND, USA
Female Age: 69

Fatal
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2023 Ford F350
Yes

Driver
Ryan Brant Arcemont
Carencro, LA, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Health

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Gabrielle Elizabeth West
Hudson, WI, USA
Female Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner Cascadia
No

Driver
Mohamud Hamud Liben
Roseville , MN, USA
Male Age: 38