25602044
06/18/2025 16:10

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

20767 23 HWY, MUNSON TWP, Stearns County

The Indi motorcycle was traveling northbound on highway 23 when it lost control and crashed.

Dry

Cold Spring PD, Stearns CSO, Centracare Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/18/2025 17:37

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2023 Indi Challenger
Not applicable

Driver
James Joseph Stalboerger
Richmond, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Non-life Threatening
Paynesville Hospital