MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25602043
Date/Time:
06/18/2025 16:09
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
25 HWY / Anderson Ave , BUFFALO, Wright County
Description:
The Dodge pickup truck was turning left on to highway 25 and the Harley Davidson was traveling northbound on highway 25 when they collided in the intersection.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Wright CSO, Buffalo PD, Buffalo FD, Allina Medical
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/18/2025 17:32
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
1998 Harley Davidson FXDWG
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
David Patrick Gleason
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2011 Dodge Ram 1500
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Male Age: 17
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet: