MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25800899
Date/Time:
06/18/2025 14:01
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Highway 169 and 190th Street, PAGE TWP, Mille Lacs County
Description:
The Lexus was travelling northbound on Highway 169 and 190th Street, and the Ram pickup was driving southbound in the northbound lane; vehicles collided on the shoulder.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Milaca Fire, Mille Lacs County Sheriffs Office
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/18/2025 16:07
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2021 Ram 1500
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Howard James Bahn
Baxter, MN, USA
Male Age: 80
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2016 Lexus RX
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Lyubov Bekbau
Blaine, MN, USA
Female Age: 69
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Fairview Princeton
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Bektursun S Bekbau
Blaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 69
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: