25271147
06/18/2025 13:45

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 and Maki road, ARROWHEAD TWP, St. Louis County

The Nissan was westbound on highway 2. The Subaru was also westbound on highway 2 making a left turn onto southbound Maki road. The Nissan tried to pass stopped traffic behind the Subaru when the Subaru made its left turn and was hit by the Nissan.

Dry

St louis county sheriff, Floodwood ambulance
Information believed complete
06/18/2025 15:28

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Nissan Rogue
Yes

Driver
Cameron Elizabeth Crowley
Moorhead, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Non-life Threatening
St Lukes

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Clarissa Jo Crowley
Moorhead, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Harrison Cade Crowley
Moorhead, MN, USA
Unknown Age: 8

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Subaru Forester
No

Driver
Patrick Wade Marciniak
Cloquet, MN, USA
Male Age: 58