25800897
06/18/2025 08:37
2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Highway 371 and 20th Street., PINE RIVER TWP, Cass County
Ford F150 was south on MNTH 371 and crossed over the centerline. Freightliner was northbound and was struck by the F150. Driver of the F150 was transported with minor injuries.
Dry
Cass County Sheriff's Office, Pine River Fire
Information believed complete
06/18/2025 16:44
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2016 Ford F150
Yes
Driver
Mya Marie Stacey
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 20
Non-life Threatening
Essentia Medical Center - Brainerd
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Mckenna Jo Stacey
Nevis, MN, USA
Female Age: 16
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Passenger
Michael Scott Stacey
Nevis, MN, USA
Male Age: 11
None
None
Yes
Not Applicable
No
Vehicle
2009 GDAN REEFER
Yes
Driver
Ryan Eric Spadgenske
Hawley, MN, USA
Male Age: 28