25800896
06/18/2025 08:19

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030

Westbound Highway 10 and 330th Street, SCANDIA VALLEY TWP, Morrision County

A Dodge Ram pickup pulling a trailer westbound on highway 10 in front of a straight truck. Straight truck attempted to pass Ram/Trailer and struck rear of trailer. Both vehicles went into the right ditch near 330th St.

Dry

Morrison County Sheriffs Office, Mayo Ambulance, Scandia Valley Fire
Information believed complete
06/18/2025 10:41
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2002 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Daniel Michael Prokott
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Samuel Joseph Yorek
Little Falls, MN, USA
Male Age: 47

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital - Staples

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1987 SPPR Unknown
Not applicable
Vehicle
2023 International Straight Truck
No

Driver
Dwight Maurice Collins
MInneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Merrick Marshall Woods
MInneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 18