25602034
06/17/2025 15:13

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

U.S. Highway 10 at HWY 169 , ELK RIVER, Sherburne County

2021 Chevrolet Malibu and 2012 Nissan Sentra were both traveling westbound on U.S. Highway 10, when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Elk River Ambulance, Elk River PD, and Elk River FD
Information believed complete
06/17/2025 16:30

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2012 Nissan Sentra
No

Driver
Doris Kaykay
Ostego, MN, USA
Female Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Malibu
Yes

Driver
Michael Steven Wallin
Elk River, MN, USA
Male Age: 73

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital