25602031
06/17/2025 11:44

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Unknown Municipality

2019 Volvo Semi Tractor Trailer was traveling southbound on U.S. Highway 169. 2016 Ford Explorer was entering onto U.S. Highway 169 southbound from Main St., when the two vehicles collided.

Dry

Sherburne CSO, Zimmerman Fire/Rescue, and North Memorial Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/17/2025 13:26
2 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2019 Volvo Semi Tractor Trailer
No

Driver
Bradley Paul Houdek
Oak Park, MN, USA
Male Age: 60

None
N/A

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Explorer
Yes

Driver
Rosemary Ann Peterson
Shakopee, MN, USA
Female Age: 83

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Dallas Edmond Peterson
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital