25320929
06/16/2025 14:49

3200 Thief River Falls
218-683-8410
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

US Hwy 75 at Center St, ANGUS TWP, Polk County

The Buick Lesabre was eastbound on Center St when it went entered the roundabout at US Hwy 75 and crashed in the east ditch.

Wet

Polk CSO, Warren FD, Crookston FD, North Valley Amb
Information believed complete
06/16/2025 16:51

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2005 Buick Lesabre
Yes

Driver
Rose Mary Selensky
Harvey, ND, USA
Female Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Thief River Falls

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Eleanor Rosina Hoffer
Harvey, ND, USA
Female Age: 88