25602013
06/15/2025 17:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 25 at 95th NE, GILMANTON TWP, Benton County

The motorcycle was Northbound on Highway 25 when it encountered a deer on highway resulting in collision.

Dry

Foley PD/Fire. Benton C.O. S.O. Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/15/2025 18:52
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2006 Yamaha Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Kevin Alan Reishus
Foley, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Makayla Jo Reishus
Foley, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St. Cloud Hospital