25201010
06/14/2025 19:04

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

U.S Highway 212 at Bowman Street, STEWART, Mcleod County

The Chevrolet Silverado was east on Highway 212 while the Toyota RAV4 was west on Highway 212. They collided.

Wet

Mcleod COSO, Stewart Fire, Buffalo Lake Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/15/2025 02:06

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2018 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Randal Charles Kalenberg
Stewart, MN, USA
Male Age: 70

Non-life Threatening
Not Transported

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2020 Toyota RAV4
No

Driver
John Frederick Hartjes
Springfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 79

None
Not Transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marleen Tauer Hartjes
Springfield, MN, USA
Female Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Glencoe Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Juvenile Male
Springfield, MN, USA
Male Age: 11

None
Not Transported