25271123
06/14/2025 08:06

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127

1 Highway / Pyhola Road, FALL LAKE TWP, Lake County

The Subaru was traveling West on Highway 1, at Pyhola Road, when the vehicle left the roadway and entered the ditch. The Subaru struck a road sign before rolling over and coming to rest on its wheels.

Dry

Lake County Sheriffs Office, Ely EMS
Information believed complete
06/14/2025 11:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Suburu 4DR
Yes

Driver
Steven G Pokrass
Phoenix, AZ, USA
Male Age: 71

Non-life Threatening
Ely Hospital