MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25602003
Date/Time:
06/14/2025 06:55
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 23 and Highway 25, Foley, GILMANTON TWP, Benton County
Description:
The Chrysler Pacifica was traveling west bound on highway 23, turning on hwy 25, and the Honda Civic was traveling east bound on highway 23 when they made contact.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Foley Fire and Benton County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
Last updated:
06/14/2025 08:44
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2017 Chrysler Pacifica
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Keith Orlo Karsten
Sauk Rapids, MN, USA
Male Age: 40
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2025 Honda Civic
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Sado Mustafa Ahmed
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Female Age: 25
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Hamda Mustafale Ahmed
Saint Joseph, MN, USA
Female Age: 17
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Saint Cloud Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: