25901157
06/13/2025 17:21

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260

Highway 32 at 5th ave South, EGLON TWP, Clay County

The Silverado was traveling Eastbound on 5th Ave. S. approaching highway 32. The Kia was traveling northbound on highway 32. The Silverado failed to yield the right away after stopping at the stop sign, resulting in a collision at intersection.

Dry

Hawley Hert. Sanford Ambulance. Hawley Fire/rescue. Clay C.o. S.o. and Hawley PD
Information believed complete
06/13/2025 18:43

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Cheverolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Terry William Ginder
Drayton, ND, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Kia Soul
Yes

Driver
Stephanie Lynn Duerkop Nelson
Hoffman, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jaclynn Marie Nelson
Hoffman, MN, USA
Female Age: 16