25300910
06/13/2025 06:37

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

Eastbound Interstate 90 at Milepost 1, BEAVER CREEK TWP, Rock County

The Nissan Altima was traveling Westbound on Interstate 90 when the vehicle lost control and entered the ditch sideways at Milepost 1.

Dry

Beaver Creek Rescue, Sanford Luverne Ambulance, Rock County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
06/13/2025 07:55

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Nissan Altima
No

Driver
Alhassan Ali Alinizi
Beaver Creek, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Sioux Falls