25300907
06/12/2025 19:10

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020

MN Highway 60 at 510th Avenue, LAKESIDE TWP, Cottonwood County

2010 Honda CR-V was traveling westbound on MN Highway 60 when it left the roadway near 510th Avenue.

Wet

Windom PD, Windom CSO, Windom Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/12/2025 20:39

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2010 Honda CR-V
Yes

Driver
Porter Elliot Owen
St. Paul, MN, USA
Male Age: 17

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Cecilia Mae Owen
St. Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
Windom Hospital