25404608
06/08/2025 21:34

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900

Southbound I-35W at Burnsville Parkway, BURNSVILLE, Dakota County

The Buick Encore was traveling southbound on Interstate 35W at Burnsville Parkway when it struck a pedestrian in the lanes of traffic.

Dry

Burnsville Fire, Burnsville PD, HCMC Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/12/2025 00:34

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2025 Buick Encore
No

Driver
Eduardo Gomez
Waseca, MN, USA
Male Age: 59

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Ulisses Jesus Fernandez
Centralia, WA, USA
Male Age: 19

Life Threatening
HCMC