25200992
06/11/2025 18:30

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

295 99 HWY , LE CENTER, Le Sueur County

The Jeep Cherokee was westbound and the Ford F350 traveled eastbound on highway 99. The Dodge Durango was traveled northbound on le Sueur County Rd 114 when the three vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Le Sueur CSO, Le Center Fire, Le Center EMS, Le Center PD
Information believed complete
06/11/2025 20:56

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Neil Alan Johnson
Jupiter, FL, USA
Male Age: 57

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Durango
Yes

Driver
Joshua Mathew Mueller
Le Center , MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2024 Ford F350
Unknown

Driver
Gerald Michael Selly
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Ann Cecilia Selly
Le Sueur, MN, USA
Female Age: 60