25800857
06/11/2025 06:25

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 200 at Milepost 143, KEGO TWP, Cass County

The Dodge Ram was traveling westbound on Highway 200 when it struck a deer and rolled.

Dry

North Memorial Ambulance,
Information believed complete
06/11/2025 07:32

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1997 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Howard D Neeley
Burlingame, KS, USA
Male Age: 69

Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Laura Louise Neeley
Burlingame, KS, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Grand Rapids Hospital