25102334
06/10/2025 15:34

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

218 Hwy / 18th Ave NW, AUSTIN, Mower County

Both the Mack Semi and KIA Rio were traveling southbound on highway 218 when they collided resulting in a rear end collision.

Dry

Austin PD, Mayo Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/10/2025 17:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 KIA Rio
Yes

Driver
Marcelina Aguilarmendoza
Austin , MN, USA
Female Age: 38

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Mack Pinnacle
No

Driver
Jason Michael Mattes
Sleepy Eye, MN, USA
Male Age: 52