25601945
06/10/2025 06:09

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666

Westbound Highway 55 / County Road 34, BUFFALO, Wright County

The Kia Sorrento was traveling eastbound on Highway 55. The Ford Fusion was traveling westbound on Highway 55. The two vehicles collided in the westbound lanes.

Dry

Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/10/2025 08:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 kia Sorrento
Yes

Driver
Male Age: 16

None

Yes
Not Applicable

Passenger
Aangel Ellanore Kingbird
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Buffalo Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Ford Fusion
Yes

Driver
Garret Joseph Mcclellan
Maple Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 24