Fatal
25102318
06/09/2025 19:24
2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050
Highway 14 at Gilmore Valley Road, WINONA, Winona County
The dump truck was Northbound on Gilmore Valley Road when it crossed Eastbound and Westbound lanes of Highway 14 and entered the ditch, rolling onto its side.
Dry
Winona Fire, Winona PD, Winona Ambulance
Information believed complete
06/09/2025 22:25
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2023 Freightliner Straight Truck
No
Driver
Daniel James Bambenek
Fountain City, WI, USA
Male Age: 68
Fatal